Brisbane Bullets

Jason Cadee

Brisbane Bullets

Jason Cadee

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Jason Cadee
Guard
# 5
Date of Birth
15th April, 1991
Height
186 cms
Weight
80 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Sydney, NSW
Nickname
Jase

Biography

With a wealth of experience to his name, Jason Cadee will continue to be a key player for the Brisbane Bullets throughout NBL22.

Having played 300+ NBL games during his decorated career, Cadee has featured in 120 more NBL games than the second-most experienced player in the Bullet squad (Nathan Sobey).

The experienced veteran has found a home at the Bullets, but has previously had stints with the Gold Coast Blaze, Adelaide 36ers and Sydney Kings in the NBL. In his first season with the Bullets in 2018-2019, Cadee was named the League’s Best Sixth Man.

Cadee has also been a staple of the Australian Boomers squad over the years and was a member of the Boomers Commonwealth Games campaign on the Gold Coast in 2018.

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
29.81 41 84 2.29 4.93 0.04 0.93 2.36 2.14 10.39
2020-2021
27.11 37 83 2.28 4.03 0.03 0.97 1.06 1.53 9.53
2019-2020
23.68 44 75 2.18 2.39 0 0.61 0.68 1.04 11.11

Latest News

Via NBL.com.au

“No Excuses” Bullets moving forward

5 January 2022

Cadee Extends his stay in Brisbane for Two More Years

2 July 2021

Press Conference: Breakers v Bullets

4 March 2021

NEWS

Cadee Stars As Capitals Win QSL Championship

29 October 2020

Team Members

# 12

Center

Aron

Baynes

NBL Games Played
--
Height
208 cms
Weight
118 kgs

# 0

Forward

DJ

Mitchell

NBL Games Played
--
Height
182 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 1

Center

Gorjok

Gak

NBL Games Played
--
Height
211 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 11

Center

Harry

Froling

NBL Games Played
145
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs

# 6

Guard

Kody

Stattmann

NBL Games Played
--
Height
182 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 2

Forward

Lual

Diing

NBL Games Played
8
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 20

Guard

Nathan

Sobey

NBL Games Played
219
Height
188 cms
Weight
86 kgs

# 17

Forward

Tanner

Krebs

NBL Games Played
61
Height
198 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 8

Guard

Tyler

Johnson

NBL Games Played
--
Height
191 cms
Weight
84 kgs

# 24

Center

Tyrell

Harrison

NBL Games Played
87
Height
214 cms
Weight
95 kgs

Partners

Partners